Home > Primary > Achievements > CCA

CCA

Badminton


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
(Zonal) North Zone Inter-Primary Schools
Badminton Championships 2017
Junior4th Placing
(Zonal) North Zone Inter-Primary Schools
Badminton Championships 2017
Senior1st Runner-up
 National Primary Schools Badminton Championships 2017 Senior 3rd Placing

Basketball


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
(Zonal) North Zone Primary Schools
Basketball Championships 2017
Senior4th Placing

Bowling


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
16th National Tenpin
Bowling Championships 2017
Junior3rd Placing - Singles
2nd Placing - Team
2nd Placing - Overall
16th National Tenpin
Bowling Championships 2017
 Senior2nd Placing - Singles
2nd Placing - Team
3rd Placing - Team
Champion - Doubles
Overall Champion 

Chess Club


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2017Lower JuniorOverall 1st
1st North Zone Merit
3rd North Zone Merit
National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2017
 JuniorOverall Merit
North Zone 3rd
North Zone Merit 
National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2017
 Senior North Zone Merit

Chinese Chess


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
22nd Chayangbei National Students
Individual Championships 2017
U8 Category2nd Placing

Cub Scouts


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
Frank Cooper Sands Award 2016-Gold Award

Gymnastics


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
National Schools Games Artistic Gymnastics
Championships 2017
Junior U92nd Placing
(Vault Event)

Robotics 


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
Singapore Tech Challenge 2017
Robo Gladiators
Division BChampion
(Team Event)

Softball


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
National Primary Schools Softball Championships 2017Senior2nd Placing

Sports Climbing


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
National Primary Schools Sport Climbing Championships 2017Junior3rd Placing

Swimming


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
58th National Inter-Primary School
Swimming Championships 2017
50m Backstroke / 50m Breaststroke
50m Butterfly / 50m Breaststroke
50m Butterfly / 50m Backstroke
50m Breaststroke / 50m Freestyle
D-Division

2nd and 3rd Placing
1st and 2nd Placing
2nd Placing
3rd Placing

Table Tennis


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
(Zonal) North Zone Primary Schools
Table-Tennis Championships 2017
JuniorChampion
   (Zonal) North Zone Primary Schools
Table-Tennis Championships 2017
Senior 3rd Placing
National Primary Schools
Table-Tennis Championships 2017
 Junior4th Placing 

Taekwondo


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
National Inter-Primary Schools
Taekwondo Championships 2017
Junior2nd Placing
Poomsae Event (Team)
 National Inter-Primary Schools
Taekwondo Championships 2017
Senior 3rd Placing
Kyorugi Event 

Wushu


Name of CompetitionDivision
(Junior / Senior)
Results
National Primary Schools Wushu Championships 2017
5-Duan Broadsword
5-Duan Sword
5-Duan Nanquan
Nanquan
4-Duan Cudgel
Junior
2nd Placing
3rd Placing
3rd Placing
4th Placing
4th Placing
 National Primary Schools Wushu Championships 2017
5-Duan Cudgel
5-Duan Broadsword
4-Duan Spear
5-Duan Spear
Senior 
Champion

2nd Placing
3rd Placing
4th Placing