Home > Primary > Programmes > CCA

CCA

Sports & Games

Badminton


Teacher ICsSchool Team
Mr Eric Seah
Mdm Nur Husna
Mr Pang Toh Jin

LLP
LLP IC and Primary 4 - Ms Ariana Ong, Mrs Yvonne Lim
Primary 3 - Ms Charlene Chu
Primary 2 - Mdm Ting Wan Sin
CCA DaysSchool Team
Junior - Monday, Wednesday and Saturday
Senior - Tuesday, Thursday and Friday

Badminton
LLP Primary 4 - Tuesday and Thursday
LLP Primary 3 - Friday
Sports Exposure Programme - Monday
TimeSchool Team
Junior Team
Monday 1.30pm - 4pm
Wednesday 2pm - 4.30pm
Saturday 8am - 10.30am
Senior Team
Tuesday 2.45pm - 4.15pm
Thursday 2pm - 4.30pm
Friday 2pm - 4.30pm

Badminton
LLP Primary 4: Tuesday 2.45pm - 4.45pm and Thursday 2.15pm - 4.15pm*
LLP Primary 3: Friday 2.15pm - 4.15pm
Sports Exposure Programme: Monday (1.45pm - 3.45pm)
VenueSchool Team
Secondary School Hall - Shaw Hall

Sports Exposure Programme (Badminton)
Primary School Hall

Basketball


Teacher ICsMs Anna Seah
Ms Gwendolyn Tan
Mdm Nurmayah
CCA DaysTuesday and Thursday
Time3pm - 5pm
VenueBasketball Court

Bowling


Teacher ICsMrs Eleanor Tham
Mr Eugene Wong
Mr Robin Koh
CCA DaysThursday
Time2.30pm - 4.30pm
VenueSAFRA Toa Payoh (Super Bowl)

Softball


Teacher ICsMrs Carrissa Anthony
Mrs Helen Ang
Mdm Hernidiana
Ms Isabel Phua
CCA DaysTuesday and Thursday
Time3pm - 5pm
VenueSchool - Parade Square

Sport Climbing


Teacher ICsMiss Grace Chow
Miss Larissa Ho
CCA DaysThursday
Time3pm - 5pm
VenueMSHS Rock Wall or External Climbing Gyms

Table Tennis


Teacher ICsSchool Team
Mr Wong Loong Ju Jeffrey

Table Tennis Modular Enrichment (TTME)
Mdm Angela Chow
CCA DaysPre-School Team and School Team
Tuesday, Thursday and Friday

Table Tennis Modular Enrichment (TTME)
Thursday
TimePre-School Team and School Team
Tuesday 3.15pm - 5.15pm
Thursday 2.15pm - 5.15pm
Friday 2.15pm - 5.15pm

Table Tennis Modular Enrichment (TTME)
Thursday 2.15pm - 4.15pm
VenuePre-School Team and School Team
LTK Hall (Secondary)

Table Tennis Modular Enrichment (TTME)
Primary School Hall

Taekwondo Club


Teacher ICsMdm Fatmah
Miss Hong Lai Fun
Mrs Priscillia Chen
Mrs Toh-Lai Wei Xuan
CCA DaysMonday, Thursday and Friday
(Wednesday for competitors during competition season)
TimeColoured belt training: Monday 3pm - 5pm
Yellow-Green belt training: Thursday 2.15pm - 4.15pm
White belt training: Friday 2.15pm - 4.15pm

School Team (Competitors)
Wednesday 2pm - 4pm
Thursday 2.15pm - 5pm
Friday 2.15pm - 5pm
VenueStaircase landing outside AVA room
Secondary school gym (Wednesday)

Wushu


Teacher ICsMdm Gabrielle Lim Hui Wen
Ms Tan Poh Kian
Mr Zhang Miao
CCA DaysMonday
Time1.45pm - 3.15pm (Sports Exposure Programme for Primary 2 students)
3.15pm - 4.45pm (Primary 3-5 students)
VenuePrimary School Hall

Clubs & Societies

Art Club


Teacher ICsMs Chen Jia Ting
Ms Illiyana
CCA DaysThursday
Time2.15pm - 4.15pm
VenueArt Room 2

Book Club


Teacher ICsMiss Lau Nguen Kee
Mdm Smita Kaur
CCA DaysThursday
Time2.15pm - 4.15pm
VenueMBL

Brass Band


Teacher ICsMrs Melinda Sim
Mr Richard Chew
Mdm Siti Mardhiah
Mdm Sivagami
CCA DaysThursday and Friday
Time2.15pm - 4.15pm
VenueMusic Room and Classroom

Chinese Chess Club


Teacher ICsMdm Chew Kim Moi
Ms Evelyn Ang
CCA DaysThursday
Time2.15pm - 4.15pm
Venue4H Classroom

Cub Scouts


Teacher ICsMdm Chua Kho Shin
Ms Fang Mei Ling
Mrs Lim-Cheong Shu Hui
Mr Selvam
Ms Tan Yi Fang
CCA DaysThursday
Time2.15pm - 4.15pm
Venue4C and 4D Classroom

Digital Photography and Videography Club


Teacher ICsMrs Lim Su Ann
Ms Zhang Hui Yun
CCA DaysThursday
Time2.15pm - 4.15pm
VenueComputer Lab 1

English Language Society


Teacher ICsMs Hailwa
Mdm Kalpana
Ms Rusydiana
CCA DaysFriday
Time2.15pm - 4.15pm
VenueMusic Room 3

International Chess Club


Teacher ICsMiss Goh Mei Hui
Miss Ng Beng Choo
CCA DaysFriday
Time2.15pm - 4.15pm
Venue6F and 6G Classrooms

Robotics Club


Teacher ICsMr Alphonsus Neo
Mrs Ong Jia Wen
Mdm Ong Yin Lian
CCA DaysThursday
Time2.15pm - 4.15pm
VenueIT Resource Room

Science Garden Club


Teacher ICsMrs Alethea Boon
Mr Clement Dominic Gomez
CCA DaysThursday
Time2.15pm - 4.15pm
VenueScience Garden

Strings Ensemble


Teacher ICsMs Tong Hwee Kwan
Ms Xie Meng
Mdm Zou Yang
CCA DaysThursday
Time2.15pm - 4.15pm
VenueMusic Room 1 and 2

Ukulele


Teacher ICsMdm Jenny Lim
Mdm Wei Yueshan
CCA DaysThursday
Time2.15pm - 4.15pm
VenueMusic Room 1