Department
SCHOOL LEADERS
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Boy Eng Seng (Mr) | Principal |
Benedict Lim (Mr) | Vice-Principal |
Choo-Lim Qing Yi (Mrs) | Vice-Principal |
Lee Ko Yong (Mr) | Vice-Principal (Admin) |
KEY PERSONNEL
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Tan Kha Ghee (Mrs) | School Staff Developer (SSD) |
Zhang Su Mei (Mdm) | HOD / Chinese |
Chiam Ru Qi (Ms) | HOD / Science |
Lim Kern Wei Randall | HOD / CCA |
Ang Chwee Ying Pearly (Ms) | HOD / SEN |
Ng Kim Neo Helen (Ms) | HOD / ICT |
Ow Yong Choo Ee Joel (Mr) | HOD / PE |
Ng Swee Lin Sharon Florence (Ms) | HOD |
Tan Oon Hang (Mdm) | Year Head (P1-2) |
Tan Lee Keng Michelle (Ms) | Year Head (P3-4) |
Lee Chia Wei Alvin (Mr) | Year Head (P5-6) |
Vinodkumar S/O Murugan (Mr) | AYH (Acting) |
Low Sear Weeh (Mrs) | LH / English |
Sivagami Alagappan (Mdm) | LH / English |
Tee Ying Chuen (Mdm) | LH / Chinese |
Adeline Chua Yi Ling (Ms) | LH / Chinese |
Koh Ee Beng (Mr) | LH / Mathematics |
Chiang Lay Hoon (Mdm) | SH / Bicultural Programme |
Noradlina Bte Mohamed (Ms) | SH / CCE & NE Coordinator |
Ng Kai Shi (Mdm) | SH / ICT |
Ang-Teo Sai Hiang Helen (Mrs) | SH / Student Management |
Melissa Ng Peiyun (Ms) | SH / Student Leadership (Acting) |
ENGLISH
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Low Sear Weeh (Mrs) | LH / English |
Sivagami Alagappan (Mdm) | LH / English |
Tan Kha Ghee (Mrs) | School Staff Developer (SSD) |
Tan Lee Keng Michelle (Ms) | Year Head (P3-4) |
Ng Kim Neo Helen (Ms) | HOD / ICT |
Ong Hui Ming Ann (Mrs) | LT / CCE |
Wong Chee Wai Eugene (Mr) | ST / EL |
Neo Lay Kheng (Ms) | ST / SS |
Abigail Abraham (Ms) | Teacher |
Amrit Kaur Langeana (Ms) | Teacher |
Colin Yang Jiahui (Mr) | Teacher |
Harsharenpal Kaur d/o Kuldip Singh (Mdm) | Teacher |
Jenna Gan Ting Ann (Ms) | Teacher |
Jolene Tan Jie En (Ms) | Teacher |
Lau Hui Wen (Ms) | Teacher |
Lau Nguen Kee (Ms) | Teacher |
Sim Ming Yin June (Ms) | Teacher |
Tan Shi Hui (Ms) | Teacher |
Tan Yingru Matilda (Ms) | Teacher |
Teoh Yian Pin (Ms) | Teacher |
Vikineesh S/O Balakrishnan (Mr) | Teacher |
Yam May San Priscilla (Mdm) | Teacher |
CHINESE
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Zhang Su Mei (Mdm) | HOD / Chinese |
Tee Ying Chuen (Mdm) | LH / Chinese |
Adeline Chua Yi Ling (Ms) | LH / Chinese |
Tan Oon Hang (Mdm) | Year Head (P1-2) |
Ng Kai Shi (Mdm) | SH / ICT |
Chiang Lay Hoon (Mdm) | SH / Bicultural Programme |
Sun Shean Yu (Mdm) | ST / Chinese |
Chua Kho Shin (Mdm) | Teacher |
Fang Meiling (Mdm) | Teacher |
Goh Mei Hui (Mdm) | Teacher |
Koh Chek Seng (Mr) | Teacher |
Loh Si Jie (Ms) | Teacher |
Ma Yiwei (Mdm) | Teacher |
Mang Linlin (Mdm) | Teacher |
Ng Beng Choo (Ms) | Teacher |
Ng Chui Nee (Ms) | Teacher |
Ng Mei Xian Angelia (Ms) | Teacher |
Ong Hui Leng Jean (Ms) | Teacher |
Ong-Ng Jia Wen (Mrs) | Teacher |
Seah Yu Jie (Ms) | Teacher |
Tan Leng Leong (Mr) | Teacher |
Toh Peng Peng (Ms) | Teacher |
Xie Meng (Mdm) | Teacher |
Zhang Huiyun (Ms) | Teacher |
Zhu Ruoye (Mdm) | Teacher |
MATHEMATICS
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Koh Ee Beng (Mr) | LH / Mathematics |
Edgar Wong (Mr) | ST / Mathematics |
Ang-Teo Sai Hiang Helen (Mrs) | SH / Student Management |
Noradlina Bte Mohamed (Ms) | SH / CCE & NE Coordinator |
Hernidiana Mansor (Mdm) | ST / SEN |
Melissa Ng Peiyun (Ms) | SH / Student Leadership (Acting) |
Chu Qiu Ling Charlene (Mdm) | Teacher |
Foo Tuck Heng (Mr) | Teacher |
Jan Teo Min (Ms) | Teacher |
Lek Kah Han Brandon (Mr) | Teacher |
Leow Yong Long (Mr) | Teacher |
Lim Yi Min Yvonne (Ms) | Teacher |
Nurmayah Bte Mohamed Isa (Mdm) | Teacher |
Sim-Phang Shin Chee Melinda (Mrs) | Teacher |
Siti Fatmah Haider Bageshe (Mdm) | Teacher |
Teo-Lim Bee Hong Pauline (Mrs) | Teacher |
Toh-Lai Wei Xuan (Mrs) | Teacher |
Yeo Szu San (Ms) | Teacher |
SCIENCE
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Chiam Ru Qi (Ms) | HOD / Science |
Tay-Ang Poh Qin (Mrs) | ST / Science |
Ang Chew Ying Pearly (Ms) | HOD / SEN |
Lee Chia Wei Alvin (Mr) | Year Head (P5-6) |
Alice Ng (Ms) | Teacher |
Jhee Wei Len (Mr) | Teacher |
Leong Mei Lian Jacelyn (Mdm) | Teacher |
Lye Jia Yi Adeline (Ms) | Teacher |
Sharmini Jayasughavanagopal (Ms) | Teacher |
Tan Hui Ling Gwendolyn (Ms) | Teacher |
Teo Wan Ting, Cindy (Ms) | Teacher |
Yong Ren Cui (Ms) | Teacher |
Clement Dominic Gomez (Mr) | Allied Educator / Science |
PE AND AESTHETICS
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Ow Yong Choo Ee Joel (Mr) | HOD / PE |
Lim Kern Wei Randall (Mr) | HOD / CCA |
Wong Loong Ju Jeffrey (Mr) | ST / PE |
Vinodkumar S/O Murugan (Mr) | AYH (Acting) |
Ang Hui Zhen Charmaine (Ms) | Teacher |
Chan Kah Yin Carin (Ms) | Teacher |
Cong Hui Sophia (Mdm) | Teacher |
Emmanuel Penshah Yang Shao Xuan (Mr) | Teacher |
Ng Seok Teng Clarissa (Ms) | Teacher |
Pereira Erica Stella (Ms) | Teacher |
Joyce Seow (Ms) | Teacher |
Siti Muliyanti Binte Ab Rahman (Miss) | Teacher |
Tye Meifen Jasmine (Ms) | Teacher |
Tan Yan Zhi Eugene (Mr) | Teacher |
BICULTURAL PROGRAMME
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Chiang Lay Hoon (Mdm) | SH / Bicultural Programme |
Ng Beng Choo (Ms) | Teacher |
Chan Kah Yin Carin (Ms) | Teacher |
Cong Hui Sophia (Mdm) | Teacher |
Fang Meiling (Ms) | Teacher |
Goh Mei Hui (Mdm) | Teacher |
Koh Chek Seng (Mr) | Teacher |
Ma Yiwei (Mdm) | Teacher |
Mang Linlin (Mdm) | Teacher |
Yong Ren Cui (Ms) | Teacher |
Zhu Ruoye (Mdm) | Teacher |
CCE AND NE
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Noradlina Bte Mohamed (Ms) | SH / CCE & NE Coordinator |
Tan Oon Hang (Mdm) | Year Head (P1-2) |
Ng Kai Shi (Mdm) | SH / ICT |
Ong Hui Ming Ann (Mrs) | LT / CCE |
Hernidiana Mansor (Mdm) | ST / SEN |
Neo Lay Kheng (Ms) | ST / SS |
Colin Yang Jiahui (Mr) | Teacher |
Harsharenpal Kaur d/o Kuldip Singh (Mdm) | Teacher |
Lau Hui Wen (Ms) | Teacher |
Leong Mei Lian Jacelyn (Mdm) | Teacher |
Nurmayah Bte Mohamed Isa (Mdm) | Teacher |
Sim Ming Yin June (Ms) | Teacher |
Fatmah Haider Bageshe Siti (Mdm) | Teacher |
Tan Hui Ling Gwendolyn (Ms) | Teacher |
Yam May San Priscilla (Mdm) | Teacher |
ICT
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Ng Kim Neo Helen (Ms) | HOD / ICT |
Ng Kai Shi (Mdm) | SH / ICT |
Emmanuel Penshah Yang Shao Xuan (Mr) | Teacher |
Jhee Wei Len (Mr) | Teacher |
Yeow Yong Long (Mr) | Teacher |
Loh Si Jie (Ms) | Teacher |
Ng Chui Nee (Ms) | Teacher |
Ng Mei Xian Angelia (Ms) | Teacher |
Ong-Ng Jia Wen (Mrs) | Teacher |
Siti Muliyanti Binte Ab Rahman (Ms) | Teacher |
Teo Wan Ting, Cindy (Ms) | Teacher |
Toh-Lai Wei Xuan (Mrs) | Teacher |
Vikineesh S/O Balakrishnan (Mr) | Teacher |
Zhang Huiyun (Ms) | Teacher |
STUDENT MANAGEMENT
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Tan Lee Keng Michelle (Ms) | Year Head (P3-4) |
Ang-Teo Sai Hiang Helen (Mrs) | SH / Student Management |
Ng Seok Teng Clarissa (Ms) | Teacher |
Jan Teo Min (Ms) | Teacher |
Ong Hui Leng Jean (Ms) | Teacher |
Tan Leng Leong (Mr) | Teacher |
ALLIED EDUCATORS
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Sim Mei Geok Shirley | Senior School Counsellor |
Lim Guat Eng Jenny (Ms) | School Counsellor (flexi) |
Wong Ee Sheng (Mr) | Special Educational Needs Officer |
Nurdjeha binte Haji Sa'at (Ms) | Special Educational Needs Officer |
Tey Wee Xin (Ms) | Special Educational Needs Officer |
Wee Lay Hwee (Mdm) | Special Educational Needs Officer |
Clement Dominic Gomez (Mr) | Allied Educator / Science |
EXECUTIVE AND ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Cheryl Chan (Ms) | Administration Manager |
Seah Yong Huat (Mr) | Operations Manager |
Azman Sulaiman (Mr) | Operations Manager |
Tan Check Boon Redzuan (Mr) | Administrative Executive |
Tan Huey Chyi Carol (Ms) | Administrative Executive |
Chng Soke Chye Lucy (Mdm) | Corporate Support Officer |
Ong Choo Thing (Mdm) | Corporate Support Officer |
Tumirah Binte Roslan (Mdm) | Corporate Support Officer |