Home > About MSHS > Primary > Our Staff > Department

Department

School LeadersKey PersonnelEnglishChineseMathematicsSciencePE and AestheticsBicultural ProgrammeCCE and NEICTStudent ManagementAllied EducatorsExecutive and Administrative Staff

School Leaders

Name Designation
Woo Soo Min (Mrs) Principal
Benedict Lim (Mr) Vice-Principal
Choo-Lim Qing Yi (Mrs) Vice-Principal
 Lee Ko Yong (Mr) Vice-Principal (VPA)

Key Personnel

Name Designation
Tan Kha Ghee (Mrs)
School Staff Developer (SSD)
 Zhang Su Mei (Mdm) HOD / Chinese 
Chiam Ru Qi (Ms) HOD / Science
Wee Chun Tor Laverne (Mdm) HOD / Bicultural Programme 
 Zhou Wencong (Mr) HOD / CCE
Ng Kim Neo Helen (Ms)
HOD / ICT
Ow Yong Choo Ee Joel (Mr)HOD / PE 
Ng Swee Lin Sharon Florence (Ms)HOD / Student Management
 Tan Oon Hang (Mdm)  Year Head (P1-2) 
 Tan Lee Keng Michelle (Ms) Year Head (P3-4)
 Lee Chia Wei Alvin (Mr)  Year Head (P5-6) 
Low Sear Weeh (Mrs)
LH / English
Sivagami Alagappan (Mdm)  LH/ English
Tee Ying Chuen (Mdm)
LH / Chinese
 Cheong Gui Ying (Ms) LH / Mathematics
 Yew Su Fong (Mdm) LH / Mathematics
Chow Ying Xuan Grace (Ms)   LH / Science
Chiang Lay Hoon (Mdm)   SH / Bicultural Programme
Noradlina Bte Mohamed (Ms)
SH / CCE & NE Coordinator
 Wong Yuyi Jeremy (Mr) SH / CCE
 Ng Kai Shi (Mdm) SH / ICT
Mohammad Rizal Bin Kamid (Mr)
SH / PE
Ang-Teo Sai Hiang Helen (Mrs)
SH / Student Management

English

Name Designation
Low Sear Weeh (Mrs)
LH / English
 Sivagami Alagappan (Mdm) LH / English
 Ong Hui Ming Ann (Mrs) LT / CCE
 Abigail Abraham (Ms)  Teacher
 Amrit Kaur Langeana (Ms) Teacher 
 Hailwa Moree (Mdm) Teacher
Harsharenpal Kaur d/o Kuldip Singh (Mdm) Teacher 
 Jenna Gan Ting Ann (Ms)  Teacher
Jolene Tan Jie En (Ms)  Teacher
 June Sim Ming Yin (Ms) Teacher
 Lau Hui Wen (Ms) Teacher
Lau Nguen Kee (Ms)  Teacher
May San Priscilla Yam (Mdm)
Teacher
Rahaini Subhan Binte Mohamed Sulor (Mdm)
Teacher
Rusydiana Kusni (Ms) Teacher
Seah Jia Xin Anna (Ms)
Teacher
Su Fang Yee (Mdm)
Teacher

Chinese

Name Designation
Zhang Su Mei (Mdm)
HOD / Chinese
 Tee Ying Chuen (Mdm)LH / Chinese
Chua Kho Shin (Mdm) Teacher
Fang Meiling (Mdm) Teacher
Goh Mei Hui (Mdm)Teacher
Koh Chek Seng (Mr)Teacher 
Mang Linlin (Mdm) Teacher
Ma Yiwei (Mdm) Teacher
Ng Beng Choo (Ms) Teacher
Ng Chui Nee (Ms) Teacher
 Ng Mei Xian Angelia (Ms)Teacher
Ong-Ng Jia Wen (Mrs) Teacher
 Ong Yin Lian (Mdm)Teacher
 Seah Yu Jie (Ms)Teacher
 Tan Leng Leong (Mr) Teacher
Tan Poh Kian (Ms) Teacher
Tan Yi Fang (Ms) Teacher
Tong Hwee Kwan (Ms) Teacher
Xie Meng (Mdm) Teacher
Zhang Huiyun (Ms) Teacher
 Zhang Miao (Mr) Teacher
 Lee Xiu Mei Gracia (Ms) Teacher

Mathematics

Name Designation
Cheong Gui Ying (Ms)LH / Mathematics
 Yew Su Fong (Mdm) LH / Mathematics
 Tan-Chua Lee Hwee Linda (Mrs) ST / Mathematics
Chu Qiu Ling Charlene (Mdm)Teacher
Fatmah Haider Bageshe Siti (Mdm)Teacher
Foo Tuck Heng (Mr)Teacher
Hernidiana Mansor (Mdm) Teacher
Koh Ee Beng (Mr)Teacher
 Lek Kah Han Brandon (Mr) Teacher
Teo-Lim Bee Hong Pauline (Mrs) Teacher
 Lim Yi Min Yvonne (Ms) Teacher
Nurmayah Bte Mohamed Isa (Mdm) Teacher
 Reuben Dominic Phay (Mr)Teacher
Sim-Phang Shin Chee Melinda (Mrs) Teacher
Toh-Lai Wei Xuan (Mrs)
Teacher
 Wong Wen Yi Selene (Mrs) Teacher

Science

NameDesignation
Chiam Ru Qi (Ms)HOD / Science
 Chow Ying Xuan Grace (Ms)LH / Science
Noraisha Hamzah A (Mdm)
ST / Science
 Tay-Ang Poh Qin (Mrs)ST / Science
Alice Ng (Ms)Teacher
 Chia Puay Hua (Mr)Teacher
Leong Mei Lian Jacelyn (Mdm)Teacher
Sharmini Jayasughavanagopal (Ms)Teacher
Tan Hui Ling Gwendolyn (Ms)Teacher
Quek-Ng Li Qin Ashley (Mrs)Teacher
Clement Dominic Gomez (Mr)Allied Educator / Science

PE and Aesthetics

Name Designation
  Ow Yong Choo Ee Joel (Mr) HOD / PE
Mohammad Rizal Bin Kamid (Mr)
SH / PE
Wong Loong Ju Jeffrey (Mr) ST / PE
Ang Hui Zhen Charmaine (Ms)Teacher
Ho Jia Le Larissa (Ms) Teacher
Illiyana Mohammad (Ms) Teacher
Yap Kevin (Mr)Teacher
Ng Jingge Jeanne (Mdm)Teacher
Ng Seok Ting Clarissa (Ms)Teacher
Pereira Erica Stella (Ms)Teacher 
Siti Muliyanti Binte Ab Rahman (Miss)Teacher
Sin Kia Yee Wendy (Ms)Teacher
Vinodkumar S/O Murugan (Mr) Teacher
Wong Chee Wai Eugene (Mr)Teacher
 Seow Mei Ying Madeline (Mrs) Teacher

Bicultural Programme

Name Designation
Wee Chun Tor Laverne (Mdm)HOD / Bicultural Programme 
Chiang Lay Hoon (Mdm) SH / Bicultural Programme
Ang Hui Zhen Charmaine (Ms)Teacher
Fang Meiling (Ms) Teacher
Goh Mei Hui (Mdm) Teacher
Koh Chek Seng (Mr) Teacher
 Mang Linlin (Mdm)Teacher
 Ma Yiwei (Mdm) Teacher
 Ng Beng Choo (Ms)Teacher
 Ng Chui Nee (Ms)Teacher
Seah Yu Jie (Ms) Teacher
Tan Poh Kian (Ms)Teacher
Tan Yi Fang (Ms)Teacher
Xie Meng (Mdm)Teacher

CCE and NE

Name Designation
Zhou Wencong (Mr)HOD / CCE
Noradlina Bte Mohamed (Ms) SH / CCE & NE Coordinator
Wong Yuyi Jeremy (Mr)SH / CCE
Ong Hui Ming Ann (Mrs)ST / CCE
Chia Puay Hua (Mr)Teacher
 Fatmah Haider Bageshe Siti (Mdm)Teacher
 Foo Tuck Heng (Mr) Teacher
Hailwa Moree (Mdm)Teacher
Harsharenpal Kaur d/o Kuldip Singh (Mdm)Teacher
 Hernidiana Mansor (Mdm)Teacher
 Ho Jia Le Larissa (Ms)Teacher
Illiyana Mohammad (Ms)Teacher
Jenna Gan Ting Ann (Ms)Teacher
Jolene Tan Jie En (Ms)Teacher
 Lau Hui Wen (Ms)Teacher
Lek Kah Han Brandon (Mr)Teacher
Leong Mei Lian Jacelyn (Mdm)Teacher
 May San Priscilla Yam (Mdm)Teacher
Nurmayah Bte Mohamed Isa (Mdm)Teacher
 Ng Seok Ting Clarissa (Ms)Teacher
Quek-Ng Li Qin Ashley (Mrs)
Teacher
 Rusydiana Kusni (Ms)Teacher
Tan Hui Ling Gwendolyn (Ms)Teacher
Wong Chee Wai Eugene (Mr) Teacher

ICT

Name Designation
Ng Kim Neo Helen (Ms) HOD / ICT
 Ng Kai Shi (Mdm) SH / ICT
June Sim Ming Yin (Ms) Teacher
Koh Ee Beng (Mr) Teacher
  Ng Mei Xian Angelia (Ms)Teacher
Ong-Ng Jia Wen (Mrs) Teacher
 Pereira Erica Stella (Ms)Teacher 
 Reuben Dominic Phay (Mr)Teacher
 Sharmini Jayasughavanagopal (Ms)Teacher
Siti Muliyanti Binte Ab Rahman (Miss)Teacher
Toh-Lai Wei Xuan (Mrs) Teacher
Zhang Huiyun (Ms) Teacher
Zhang Miao (Mr) Teacher

Student Management

Name Designation
Ng Swee Lin Sharon Florence (Ms) HOD / Student Management
Ang-Teo Sai Hiang Helen (Mrs) SH / Student Management
Abigail Abraham (Ms)Teacher
 Alice Ng (Ms)Teacher
Amrit Kaur Langeana (Ms)Teacher
Chu Qiu Ling Charlene (Mdm) Teacher
Lim Yi Min Yvonne (Ms) Teacher
Ng Jingge Jeanne (Mdm)Teacher
Tan Leng Leong (Mr) Teacher
Vinodkumar S/O Murugan (Mr)Teacher
Yap Kevin (Mr) Teacher 

Allied Educators

Name Designation
Sim Mei Geok Shirley (Ms)Senior School Counsellor
Priscilla Yong  (Ms)School Counsellor
 Abdul Hamid S/O Mohamed Kassim (Mr)Allied Educator / LBS
Sharon Soh (Miss)Allied Educator / LBS
Clement Dominic Gomez (Mr) Allied Educator / Science

Executive and Administrative Staff

Name Designation
Cheryl Chan (Ms) Administration Manager
Joseph Richard Henry (Mr) Operations Manager
Seah Yong Huat (Mr)Operations Manager
Tan Check Boon Redzuan (Mr)  Administrative Executive
 Tan Huey Chyi Carol (Ms) Administrative Executive
Chng Soke Chye Lucy (Mdm) Corporate Support Officer
 Ong Choo Thing (Mdm) Corporate Support Officer
Tumirah Binte Roslan (Mdm) Corporate Support Officer